top of page
bseklogo.jpg

BENEDICTINE SISTERS

OF THE

EUCHARISTIC KING

1 (2).png

Mo. Cecile Lañas,OSB

Superior General

GENERALATE

Cubao3.jpg
cubao2 (2).jpg
GENERALATE.jpg

 

Schedule of Prayer

Monday  to Saturday

5:15:            LAUDS

6:00:         HOLY MASS

11:15:          ROSARY/MIDDAY

16:30:       LECTIO DIVINA

17:00         O.R/ VESPERS

17: 45         ADORATION

19:45          COMPLINE

SUNDAY  

5:15:            LAUDS

6:00:         HOLY MASS

11:00:        O.R/ MIDDAY

16:30:       ADORATION

17:00         VESPERS

PRIVATE COMPLINE

* FIRST MONDAY:  RECOLLECTION

whilliam.jpg

Sr. Whilliam Janairo,OSB

Local Superior

lilianne (3).png

Sr. Isabelle Domingo, OSB

Secretary

For prayer requests/ intentions:
Please  call:
cp  #: 0969 6291591

Mission ad Extra

Archdiocese of Manila

Sr.Lucy Marie Atuel, OSB

San Beda University Mendiola

Campus Ministry

DIOCESE OF BAGUIO

Sr. M. Andrew Collantes, OSB

OUR LADY OF LIGHT CONVENT

188 M. Roxas Street,Teachers’ Camp, Baguio City

Tel. No. 074-2442-156

lucy.jpg
SUPPORT OUR CAUSE

BPI

Congregation of Benedictine Sisters of the Eucharistic King Account Number: 3180-0028-03

Thank you for helping us make a difference!

30 Ignacio Santos Diaz St. 1109, Cubao, Quezon City

2020 DIRECTORY 

GENERAL COUNCIL MEMBERS 

Mo. Mary Cecile A. Lañas, OSB 

Prioress General 

Sr. Mary Andrea D. Anito, OSB 

Vicaress and Prioress of Ulas  

Sr. Mary Simonette M. Valencia, OSB

Prioress of Damortis 

Sr. Mary Lilian E. Carranza, OSB 

Prioress of Vigan 

Sr. Gaudette Marie G. Taloza, OSB 

Prioress of Calapan 

Sr. Miriam R. Alejandrino, OSB 

Additional Council Member 

Sr. Mary Alphonse M. Mabute, OSB

Congregational Treasurer 

Sr. Ma. Isabelle T. Domingo, OSB 

General Council Secretary & Secretary of the Congregation

Generalate  

Benedictine Sisters of the Eucharistic King 30 Ignacio Santos Diaz St. P.O. Box 231 

1109 Cubao. Quezon City 

TeL (02) 8725-45-10 and 

 (02) 8723-48-02 

E-mail: bsekgeneralate@yahoo.com 

or cecile_osb@yahoo.com 

 

Residents: 

1. Mo. M. Cecile Lañas 

2. Sr. Miriam Alejandrino 

3. Sr. M. Andrew Cullantes  

4. Sr. M. Leonilla Altizo 

5. Sr. M. Alphonse Mabute 

6. Sr. M. Anthony Claret Rey 

7. Sr. Ma. Hannah dela Cruz 

8. Sr. Ma. Hildegard Cabahug 

9. Sr. Ma. Isabelle Domingo 

10.Sr. Lucy Marie Atuel 

11.Sr. M. Florence Lañas 

DAVAO

ST. BENEDICT PRIORY 

Ulas, 8000 Davao City  

Email—andreaosb262@yahoo.com 

 

PRIORY COUNCIL MEMBERS 

Year 2018-2019 

Prioress: Sr. Mary Andrea Anito

Sub-Prioress: Sr. M. Philip Campomanes 

Treasurer: Sr. Mary Vincent Evedientes

Members: Sr. Mary Angela Dejucos 

Sr. M. Felicity Hagonoy 

Sr. M. Agnes Legaspi 

 

Residents: 

1. Sr. M. Andrea Anito 

2. Sr. M. Judy Maraya 

3. Sr. M. Presentacion Noveda 

4. Sr. M. Angelica Metila 

5. Sr. M. Veronica Batucan 

6. Sr. M. Michael Orbita 

7. Sr. M. Maureen Sansaet 

8. Sr. M. Irene Barriga 

9. Sr. M. Estrella del Mar 

10. Sr. M. Adelle Ferolin 

11. Sr. M. Gregory Espadera 

12. Sr. M. Melanie Mangas 

13. Sr. M. Bede Medina 

14. Sr. M. Rosalina Ebreo 

15. Sr. M. Clare Romeo 

16. Sr. M. Matthea Raceles 

17. Sr. M. Antonette Saplagio 

18. Sr. M. Philip Campomanes 

19. Sr. M. Eleonor Barangot 

20. Sr. M. Bibiane Rojas 

21. Sr. M. Kathleen Caballero 

22. Sr. M. Angela Dejucos 

23. Sr. M. Ruth Gumera 

24. Sr. M. Julie Lobetos 

25. Sr. M. Vincent Evedientes 

26. Sr. M. Gladys Laurente 

27. Sr. M. Felicity Hagonoy 

28. Sr. Dawn Marie Magallon 

29. Sr. M. Marcelle Falcatan 

30. Sr. M. Cyril Jabilles 

31. Sr. Lucienne Marie Paler 

32. Sr. M. Johanna Bernabe 

33. Sr. M. Blesilda Divino 

34. Sr. M. Agnes Legaspi 

35. Sr. Marianne Gorit 

36. Sr. M. Nicole Callanta 

37. Sr. M. Leo Jaictin 

38. Sr. Marielle Saga 

39. Sr. Elaine Marie Difuntorum

40. Sr. M. Julianne Villarin 

 

Temporary Professed Sisters

 

41. Sr. M. Elfieda Dumas 

42. Sr. Ma. Donna Bajo 

43. Sr. Noeleen Marie Salado 

44. Sr. M. Valentine Gavilan 

45. Sr. M. Berna Guevarra 

 

Postulants 

46. Post. Luth Cilly Federiso 

47. Post. Jennifer Damayo

LA UNION

QUEEN OF PEACE PRIORY 

Nagtagaan, 2507 Damortis, La Union  

E-mail: osbmarysimonette.valencia@yahoo.com 

 

Priory Council 

Prioress : Sr. M. Simonette Valencia

Sub-Prioress: Sr. M. Teresita de Leon

Treasurer : Sr. Andrè Marie Naraga

Elected Member: Sr. M. Resurreccion Odi 

 

Finance Council 

 Sr. M. Simonette Valencia 

Sr. M. Stephen Cosadio 

Sr. M. Anselm Pedrosa 

Sr. Andrè Marie Naraga 

On–going Formation Team 

Sr. M. Simonette Valencia 

Sr. Ma. Karmela Villajuan 

Sr. M. Pauline Dacanay 

 

Residents: 

1. Sr. M. Simonette Valencia  

2. Sr. M. Sylvia Estudillo 

3. Sr. M. Natalia Barbosa 

4. Sr. M. Raphael Montevirgen 

5. Sr. M. Natividad Fedeluz 

6. Sr. M. Alegria Tolero 

7. Sr. M. Magdalen de Guzman 

8. Sr. Ma. Karmela Villajuan 

9. Sr. M. Monica Mas 

10. Sr. M. Stephanie Gempesaw 

11. Sr. M. Teresita de Leon  

12 Sr. M. Resurreccion Odi 

13 Sr. M. Stephen Cosadio 

14. Sr. M. Pauline Dacanay  

Junior Professed Sisters  

29. Sr. Ma Fides Ingayan 

30. Sr. M. Sophia dela Cruz  

  

MINDORO

ST. BENEDICT PRIORY  

Lalud, Calapan City 

5200 Oriental Mindoro 

Email: srgaudettemarie_osb@yahoo.com 

Priory Council 

Prioess: Sr. Gaudette Marie G. Taloza

Sub-Prioress: Sr. Ma. Lourdes Pre-Nicolas

Treasurer: Sr. Roselline Marie Don

Members: Sr. Ma. Frieda Maminta 

Sr. Ma. Lorena Labajo 

Finance Council 

Sr. Roselline Marie Don 

Sr. Ma. Lourdes Pre-Nicolas 

Sr. M. Frieda Maminta 

Sr. M. Salome Didal 

Sr. Ma. Lorena Labajo 

Sr. Gaudette Marie Taloza 

Sr. Ma. Socorro Delima 

 

Residents: 

1. Sr. Gaudette Marie Taloza 

2. Sr. Ma. Lourdes Pre-Nicolas 

3. Sr. M. Petronilla Gratela 

4. Sr. M. Frieda Maminta 

5. Sr. Ma. Salome Didal 

6. Sr. M. Lorena Labajo 

7. Sr. M. Giovanna Correa 

8. Sr. M. Bernardine Maminta  

9. Sr. M. Wilhelmina Barcos 

10.Sr. Ma. Socorro Delima 

11.Sr. Roselline Marie Don 

12.Sr. M. Justin Mangaldan

13.Sr. Louie Marie Rosil 

14.Sr. M. Kristel Guerra 

15.Sr. M. Lorraine Gumboc 

ILOCOS SUR

St. Benedict Priory

Pantay Fatima, Vigan City Tel.  

E-mail: sr.liliancarranza@yahoo.com 

 

Priory Council Members 

Prioress : Sr. M. Lilian Carranza 

Sub-prioress : Sr. M. Germaine Vicendario 

Elected Member : Sr. M. Augustine Cuenco 

Member : Sr. M. Theogenia Magallanes  

 

Priory Finance Council 

Sr. M. Lilian Carranza 

 Sr. M. Guadalupe Naungayan—Treasurer 

Sr. M. Johnalie Santiago—Bookkeeper 

 

Residents:

 

1. Sr. M. Lilian Carranza 

2. Sr. M. Germaine Vicendario 

3. Sr. M. Imelda Trigueros 

4. Sr. M. Gemma Bering 

5. Sr. M. Assumpta Prado 

6. Sr. M. Ludwiga Florendo 

7. Sr. M. Yolanda Estrada 

8. Sr. M. Guadalupe Naungayan 

9. Sr. M. Baptista Lim 

10.Sr. M. Theogenia Magallanes 

11.Sr. M. Augustine Cuenco 

12.Sr. M. Jerome Perlas 

13.Sr. M. Juliette Uplas 

14.Sr. M. Rowena Gabor 

15. Sr. M. Jane Frances Car 

16.Sr. M. Abigail Eliot  

17. Sr. M. Micah Sallong 

18. Sr. M. Nathanael Flores 

19. Sr. M. Aurelia Alabag 

20. Sr. M. Johnalie Santiago 

 

Junior Professed Sister 

1. Sr. M. Albertine Lagayan 

FOREIGN MISSION

 

ISRAEL  

P.O. Box 52 Tabgha, Tiberias  

14100 Israel 

Tel. +972(04)6678140 ; +972(04)6678142  

Fax:+972 (04) 6678141 

Email: bsek_94tabgha@yahoo.com / maryleah247@yahoo.com 

 

1. Sr. M. Leah Relatado—Superior 

2 Sr. Ma. Aurea Monungolh 

3. Sr. Ma. Luisa Sta. Maria  

4. Sr. M. Grazielle Fietas 

5. Sr. Ma. Concepcion Olimba 

 

GERMANY 

Benedictine Sisters of the Eucharistic King 

KLOSTER JAKOBSBERG  

55437 Ockenheim, GERMANY 

Tel: (0049)6725 304800 

Email: Kristia@klosterjakobsberg.de

 

1. Sr.M. Kristia Cepillo – Superior  

2. Sr. M. Dominic Berondo 

3. Sr. M. Eunice Escalicas 

REICHENAU, GERMANY 

Mȕnsterpfarrei St. Maria und Markus 

78478 Reichenau, Mȕnsterplatz 4 

Germany 

1. Sr. Ma. Araceli Escurzon—Superior 

2. Sr. Rochelle Marie Vidal

INDONESIA 

BIARA ORDO STO. BENEDIKTUS 

JLN. RAYA MAUMERE– MAGEPANDA KM.10 

Nangahure-Maumere, 86113 Flores NTT - 

INDONESIA 

+ 62 81236298628 

Email: osbnangahure@gmail.com 

 

1. Sr. M. Jeremy Agustin—Superior 

2. Sr. Paulette Marie Manongtong—Aspirant/Postulant  Directress 

3. Sr. M. Whilliam Janairo– Novice Directress 

 

Novices 

4. Sr. Ma. Margareta Maco 

5. Sr. Ma. Franciska Lestari 

6. Sr. Ma. Klara Serlina 

7. Sr. Ma. Mathilda Ngange 

Postulants 

8. Post. Angelina Naben 

9. Post. Irene Asuat 

Inside Aspirants 

10. Asp. Agnes Jaiman

11. Asp. Elsi Diana 

12. Asp. Crescencia Baisala Ko’u  

13. Asp. Mektildis Nesi. 

bottom of page